Map of Rochester, NY
Navigation Search

Events

FirstPrevious12345Last

# of Rides
0

San Diego Voices Rally 2016 - Nov 20 2016

Now is the time for San Diegans to VOICE their hopes, fears, solutions and strategies about a Trump Presidency, bringing together the vital organizing already happening in San Diego. This is a forum to validate all views, speak from the heart, listen with an open heart and then march together in peaceful protest. Sunday, November 20th, 2016 At 12:00PM SD Community organizations will set up tables to form deeper relationships in community. At 1:00PM Speakers** from many organizations will be VOICING on their respective beliefs, hopes, fears, solutions and strategies about the Trump presidency. **ASL interpreter present At 2:00PM we will all MARCH TOGETHER in solidarity and peace. Above all, the VOICES RALLY is aimed at bringing people into the community and into the streets. We want to cultivate vibrant in-person exchanges where people share from their heart what is dear to them as US residents. 

4

Sasquatch! Festival 2013 - May 27 2013

Where: - Gorge Amphitheatre - George WA - - Who: - Mumford & Sons, The Postal Service, Sigur Rós, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Vampire Weekend, The xx, Elvis Costello & The Imposters, The Lumineers, Arctic Monkeys, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros, Cake, Primus 3D, Empire of the Sun, Imagine Dragons, Bloc Party, Rusko, Andrew Bird, Grimes, Dropkick Murphys, Built To Spill, Alt-J, Steve Aoki, Disclosure, Laidback Luke, Azealia Banks, Tame Impala, Father John Misty, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, The Tallest Man On Earth, Devendra Banhart, The Presets, ScHoolboy Q & Ab-Soul, Danny Brown, Earl Sweatshirt, Killer Mike, P.O.S, Death Grips, Shad, El-P, Michael Kiwanuka, Twin Shadow, Divine Fits, Dirty Projectors, Japandroids, Azari & III, Baauer, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Menomena, Ryan Bingham, JJ Grey & Mofro, Porcelain Raft, Youth Lagoon, Ariel Pink, Holy Ghost!, Matthew Dear, Toro Y Moi, John Talabot, Shout Out Louds, Surfer Blood, DIIV, Torche, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Atlas Genius, Cody ChesnuTT, Youngblood Hawke, Fang Island, Red Fang, Reignwolf, Capital Cities, Baths, Lusine, Yppah feat. Anomie Belle, ODESZA, Four Color Zack, Beachwood Sparks, The Barr Brothers, Shovels & Rope, Willy Moon, Peace, Elliott BROOD, Gold Fields, Radical Face, Nancy & Beth, Akron/Family, Caveman, Telekinesis, Indians, CHVRCHES, Wild Belle, Suuns, Brown Bird, Bombino, Robert DeLong, Sea Wolf, ZZ Ward, Hundred Waters, Luke Sital-Singh, Wake Owl, Deep Sea Diver, Jherek Bischoff, Erik Blood, Sean Nelson, Rose Windows, Strand of Oaks, Bear Mountain, The Wild Feathers, Nacho Picasso, Brothers From Another, Knowmads, Tilson XOXO, RA Scion, OC Notes: “Golden Gods”, Grieves, Kingdom Crumbs, Theoretics, Nissim (formerly D.Black), Shelton Harris, Xperience (XP), Nick Offerman, Mike Birbiglia, Brett Gelman, Kyle Kinane, Brody Stevens, Jon Daly, James Adomian, Joe Mande

26

Sasquatch! Festival 2014 - May 23 2014

Lineup:

OUTKAST, THE NATIONAL, QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE, M.I.A., FOSTER THE PEOPLE, KID CUDI, HAIM, NEKO CASE, FOALS, MAJOR LAZER, CUT COPY, DIE ANTWOORD, ELBOW, VIOLENT FEMMES, THE NAKED AND FAMOUS, CAGE THE ELEPHANT, MOGWAI, TYLER, THE CREATOR, CHANCE THE RAPPER, PORTUGAL. THE MAN, BOYS NOIZE, RUDIMENTAL, GESAFFELSTEIN, COLD WAR KIDS, DE LA SOUL, CITY AND COLOUR, PHANTOGRAM, FIRST AID KIT, TUNE-YARDS, KONGOS, YELLE, ALUNAGEORGE, RODRIGUEZ, PANDA BEAR, PHOSPHORESCENT, SOL, BOB MOULD, WASHED OUT, BAND OF SKULLS, BRODY DALLE, PARQUET COURTS, AUGUSTINES, AUSTRA, DAMIEN JURADO, DEAFHEAVEN, BIG FREEDIA, CLASSIXX, BLACK JOE LEWIS, LIARS, TOKIMONSTA, RYAN HEMSWORTH, TOURIST, CHET FAKER, BANKS, THE DODOS, SIR SLY, THE LONELY FOREST, LUCIUS, HOZIER, THE STEPKIDS, HALF MOON RUN, LITTLE GREEN CARS, CRYSTAL FIGHTERS, HOUNDMOUTH, CLOUD CONTROL, JONATHAN WILSON, WAXAHATCHEE, FOY VANCE, MARY LAMBERT, WILLY MASON, JOHN GRANT, PAPA, SHAKEY GRAVES, GROWLERS, SYD ARTHUR, COWBOY AND INDIAN, WHITE SEA, RATHBORNE, PINK MOUNTAINTOPS, THE PHYSICS, RADIATION CITY, LA LUZ, THE BRIGHT LIGHT SOCIAL HOUR, BIG SCARY, MODERN KIN, RAZ SIMONE, SANDRIDER, SHELBY EARL, SAM LACHOW, DUDE YORK, POLYRHYTHMICS, GIFTED GAB, CHASTITY BELT, FLY MOON ROYALTY, KITHKIN, HOBOSEXUAL, THE FLAVR BLUE, ISKA DHAAF, THE GRIZZLED MIGHTY, PILLAR POINT, POLLENS, NIGHT BEATS, TACOCAT, DEAP VALLY, NEW LUNGS, SUPER GEEK LEAGUE, DEMETRI MARTIN, PRINCESS FEAT. MAYA RUDOLPH, NICK SWARDSON, EUGENE MIRMAN, HANNIBAL BURESS, BRIDGET EVERETT, KYLE DUNNIGAN, ERIC ANDRE, KATE BERLANT

0

SF Sketchfest 2017 - Jan 12 2017

Big Nights, Tributes & Spotlights

The Kids in the Hall: “Brain Candy” Live Staged Reading

with Dave Foley, Bruce McCulloch, Kevin McDonald, Mark McKinney and Scott Thompson

Double Bill: Bill Irwin & Bill Frisell Perform Songs and Scenes from Vaudeville

with guests Geoff Hoyle and Kenny Wollesen

Tribute to “Comedy Bang! Bang!”

with Scott Aukerman, Reggie Watts, “Weird Al” Yankovic, Neil Campbell, Dave Ferguson, Mike Hanford, and Tim Kalpakis, moderated by Phil LaMarr

Rachel Bloom

Nancy & Beth

with Megan Mullally and Stephanie Hunt

Susanna Hoffs & Friends

with Petra Haden, Chris Price, Tamara Yajia and more

Tribute to Robert Townsend and Keenen Ivory Wayans: “Hollywood Shuffle” 30th Anniversary

Screening and conversation

Tribute to Fred Willard

in conversation with special guests Christopher Guest, Robert Klein, Laraine Newman and moderator Kevin Pollak

Tribute to Aisha Tyler

in conversation

Tribute to Tim and Eric

Tim Heidecker and Eric Wareheim in conversation with Tennessee Luke

Tribute to Ricky Jay

in conversation with Van Dyke Parks

Tribute to Tig Notaro

in conversation

“King of the Hill” 20th Anniversary Reunion and Live Episode Read

with Mike Judge, Pamela Adlon, David Herman, Toby Huss, Kathy Najimy, and Stephen Root

Salute to Peter Bogdanovich

“What’s Up, Doc?” 45th Anniversary and “Noises Off!” 25th Anniversary

co-presented by MiDNITES FOR MANiACS

“The Kentucky Fried Movie” 40th Anniversary

screening and Q&A with John Landis, Jim Abrahams, David Zucker, and Jerry Zucker, moderated by Marc Hershon

“Grease 2” The Peaches Christ Experience

with special guest Maxwell Caulfield

Phoebe Robinson’s Sooo Many White Guys

with guests Maeve Higgins, Andy Kindler, Carmen Lynch, and Dulcé Sloan

Womanhood Live with Aparna Nancherla and Jo Firestone

with guests Joel Kim Booster,  Claudia O’Doherty and more

“True Stories” 30th Anniversary

with The Tobolowsky Files with Stephen Tobolowsky

“Kung Pow: Enter The Fist” 15th Anniversary

with Steve Oedekerk

The West Wing Weekly

with Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway and special guest Bradley Whitford

Soundtracks Live: Scenes & Songs from a Classic 80s Movie

A Benefit for 826 Valencia with Matt Ballard, Michael Ian Black, Beth Dover, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Peretti, Marisa Ryan, Michael Showalter, Bobby Tisdale, David Wain and music by Amy Miles

Podcasts, Radio Shows & Talk Shows

StarTalk Live

with Bill Nye the Science Guy and Eugene Mirman

Judge John Hodgman

with John Hodgman and Jesse Thorn

Nerdist Podcast

with Chris Hardwick, Matt Mira, and Jonah Ray

I Seem Fun: The Diary of Jen Kirkman Podcast

The JV Club

with Janet Varney and special guests Rachel Dratch and  Jon Hamm

Stuff You Should Know

with Josh and Chuck

Crybabies

with Susan Orlean and Sarah Thyre and guests Dave Hill, Mary Roach, and Adam Savage

Doug Loves Movies

with Doug Benson and surprise guests

How To Be Amazing

with Michael Ian Black and special guest Grace Helbig

Harmontown

with Dan Harmon and Jeff B. Davis

Spontaneanation

with Paul F. Tompkins and guests Eugene Cordero, Tawny Newsome, Eban Schletter, Janet Varney, and more

Audible presents “Hold On with Eugene Mirman”

with guests Marina Franklin, Andy Richter, Alice Wetterlund and more

Come To Papa

with Tom Papa and guests Todd Barry, Matt Braunger, Matt Besser, Rick Crom, Erin Foley, Cynthia Koury, and Natasha Leggero

Comedy Film Nerds

with Graham Elwood and Chris Mancini

Doughboys Podcast

with Mike Mitchell and Nick Wiger

Guys We F@#ked: The Experience

Hello From the Magic Tavern Podcast

with special guests Rhea Butcher and Michael Hitchcock

Hound Tall

“Planning a Non-Violent Revolution in the Age of Trump” with Moshe Kasher and guests Solomon Georgio, Nato Green and Eddie Pepitone and guest expert Paul Engler, withmusic by Drennon Davis

Illogical Contraption

with Cory Sklar and Shelby Cobras and guests Nick Flanagan, Ken Reid and Sad Vicious

improv4humans

with Matt Besser and guests Jon Gabrus, Jessica McKenna and Ian Roberts

International Waters

with Dave Holmes and guests James Acaster, Aisling Bea, Mike Phirman and Erica Rhodes

John Hodgman and Adam Savage: A Spin-A-Wheel Conversation

Jordan, Jesse, Go!

with Jordan Morris and Jesse Thorn

Kevin McDonald’s Kevin McDonald Show

with guest Michael Showalter and more

Kill Tony Podcast

with Tony Hinchcliffe and Brian Redban

Pop My Culture: The Final Episode

with Cole Stratton and Vanessa Ragland and guests Paul F. Tompkins, Samm Levine, and Rhett Miller

Rock Solid

with Pat Francis and special guest “Weird Al” Yankovic

Roderick on the Line

with John Roderick and Merlin Mann

Ronna & Beverly

with guests Arden Myrin and James Urbaniak

Skull Juice Podcast: “TRENT” Live

with Dino Stamatopoulos, Scott Adsit, Brian McCann, and musical guest Britta Phillips (Luna/Dean & Britta)

Superego

with Jeremy Carter, Matt Gourley, Mark McConville, and Paul F. Tompkins

The Wahlberg Solution

with Daniel Van Kirk and guests Arden Myrin, April Richardson, Kenny Stevenson, Cole Stratton and more

We Got This

with Mark Gagliardi and Hal Lublin

Who Charted?

with Howard Kremer and Kulap Vilaysack and guest Dino Stamatopoulos

Film & Video Events

The Benson Movie Interruption: “Fifty Shades of Grey”

with Doug Benson

Everything is Terrible! The Live Experience!

Everything is Terrible: “2Everything2Terrible2: Tokyo Drift”

THE MADS ARE BACK! Live Movie Riffing

with Trace Beaulieu and Frank Conniff

Shouting at the Screen

with Wyatt Cenac and Donwill

Television Events

truTV presents Adam Ruins Panel Discussions: Inside “Adam Ruins Everything”

with Adam Conover, co-executive producer Jon Wolf, and moderator Eliza Skinner

Picture This: The “BoJack Horseman” Edition

with Adam Conover, Emily Heller, Sasheer Zamata, BoJack creator Raphael Bob-Waksberg, BoJack animators Lisa Hanawalt, Mike Hollingsworth, Natasha Kline, Aaron Long, and host Brandie Posey

A Conversation with Daniel Handler: Inside “A Series of Unfortunate Events”

“Dr. Katz Professional Therapist” Live

with Jonathan Katz, and guest patients Scott Aukerman, Moshe Kasher, Natasha Leggero, Tom Papa, and Kevin Pollak

“Futurama”: Why Are We Still Doing This?

with David X. Cohen, John DiMaggio, David Herman, Maurice LaMarche, Phil LaMarr, Lee Supercinski, and Billy West

Outtake-o-Rama: Famous Celebrity Outtakes featuring the voice talents of “Futurama”

with John DiMaggio, Maurice LaMarche, Billy West and David X. Cohen

“Dragon Ball Z” Live VR Panel

with Chris Rager, Monica Rial, Christopher Sabat, Sean Shemmel, Sonny Strait and Eric Vale

An Afternoon with “The Venture Bros.”

with Paul Boocock, Michael Sinterniklaas, Dana Snyder, and James Urbaniak, moderated by Dana Gould

Music & Comedy

Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra

The Grawlix Yacht Rock Party with Mustache Harbor

with special guests Chris Hardwick, Jessica Kirson, Mike Phirman, hosted by The Grawlix (Adam Cayton-Holland, Andrew Orvedahl, and Ben Roy)

The Imaginary Radio Program with Drennon Davis and Friends

with Solomon Georgio, Allie Goertz, Mike Nissen, Nick Stargu and more

Jonathan Coulton and Paul & Storm

with John Roderick

McQueen

with DJ Real and JR De Guzman

Turnt Up with Eliza Skinner

with guests Josef Anolin, Ben Kolina, April Richardson, Joshua Silverstein, Dulcé Sloan and Mateen Stewart

Wheels Off with Rhett Miller

with guests Paul F. Tompkins and more

Improv Comedy

Upright Citizens Brigade ASSSSCAT

with Matt Besser, Ian Roberts, Matt Walsh, Jon Gabrus, Jessica McKenna, and more

BATS: Improvised Game of Thrones

The Black Version

with Jordan Black, Nyima Funk, Daniele Gaither, Phil LaMarr, Karen Murayama, Gary Anthony Williams, and Cedric Yarbrough

Dr. God

with special guest Matthew Lillard

Gravid Water

with Tony Hale, Tom Lenk, Kevin Pollak, Ian Roberts, Matt Walsh, and more

The Groundlings: Crazy Uncle Joe Show

with Jordan Black, Stephanie Courtney, Drew Droege, Lyric Lewis, Brian Palermo, Artemis Pebdani and Jim Rash

The Groundlings: Personals

with Regan Burns, Stephanie Courtney, Nyima Funk, Phil LaMarr, Brian Palermo, Jim Rash and Annie Sertich

The Groundlings: Teen Witch The Musical

with Jordan Black, Stephanie Courtney, Drew Droege, Nyima Funk, Tom Lenk, Artemis Pebdani, Amy Procacci, Colleen Smith, and more

Improvised Shakespeare Company

with Joey Bland, Ross Bryant, Greg Hess, Thomas Middleditch, and Blaine Swen

Prompter

with Scott Adsit, Adam Conover, Matt Kirshen, Eliza Skinner and more

Shitty Jobs

with Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, DC Pierson and Ben Rodgers

Speechless

with Matt Braunger, Eddie Pepitone, Ian Roberts, and more

Theme Park Improv

with Ian Brennan, Rachel Dratch, John Michael Higgins, Michael Hitchcock, Jessica Makinson, Oscar Nunez, Cole Stratton, Janet Varney, and special guest monologist Jon Hamm

Wild Horses

with Stephanie Allynne, Mary Holland and Erin Whitehead

WorkJuice Players Improv

with Craig Cackowski, Mark Gagliardi, Marc Evan Jackson, Hal Lublin, Annie Savage, Paul F. Tompkins, Janet Varney, and guest monologist Jean Grae

Zamata & Byer

with Sasheer Zamata and Nicole Byer, Sadie Hawkins Day and host Matt Kirshen

Sketch Comedy

The Birthday Boys

Charles: Moby Alpha

Dead Kevin

with Ahmed Bharoocha, Ryan O’Flanagan, and Jack Robichaud

IFC Sketch Comedy Showcase

with Blade Brown, Dawson’s Queef, Kasper Hauser, Naptime and The Templeton Philharmonic, hosted by Ronna & Beverly

Kasper Hauser in “ZooDangle for Kidz!*”

*Not For Kids

Killing My Lobster

Matt Barats & John Reynolds

Mission CTRL

Trump Dump

with Anthony Atamanuik

Theatrical/Storytelling/Magic

Above and Beyond the Valley of the Ultra Showgirls

Bawdy Storytelling

with Dixie De La Tour

Audible presents Bedtime Stories for Cynics

with guest host Natasha Leggero, and featuring Aisling Bea, Emmy Blotnick, Stephanie Courtney, Tony Hale, Ian Roberts, Matt Walsh and more

Celebrity Autobiography

with Tony Hale, Wendie Malick, Laraine Newman, Eugene Pack, Dayle Reyfel, Fred Willard, and more

Competitive Erotic Fan Fiction

with Bryan Cook and guests Josh Androsky, Jesse Elias, Myq Kaplan, Amy Miller, Arden Myrin, JoAnn Schinderle, Cole Stratton, and more

Dead Pilots Society

with Steve Agee, Ben Blacker, Matt Gourley, Joshua Malina, Mark McConville, Andrew Reich, Andy Richter, and more

Fake TED Talks

with Paul and Storm, Adam Savage, Charles W. “Chuck” Bryant, Jonathan Coulton, Samm Levine and Kirsten Vangsness

Kirsten Vangsness: MESS

KISS and Tell

with Wayne Federman, Pat Francis, Dave Holmes, and more

Laraine Newman: The Audition

The Latino Comedy Project: Gentrif*cked

Audible presents “Timothy McSweeney’s Internet Tendency” Live

with host Caitlin Gill, and guests Michael Ian Black, Joel Kim Booster, Jonathan Coulton and Claudia O’Doherty

Mortified

“Plan 9 From Outer Space” Live Staged Reading

with Scott Adsit, Bill Corbett, Dana Gould, Ron Lynch, Kevin Murphy, Arden Myrin, Janet Varney, and more

Porchlight at the Oasis with Beth Lisick and Arline Klatte

with guests Drew Droege, Erin Foley, Tara Jepsen, Kari Kiernan, Karla Martin, Dana Merwin, Eddie Pepitone, Mike Phirman, Stephen Tobolowsky, Gary Anthony Williams and more

Reunited with Josh Androsky and Bryan Cook

with guests John Michael Higgins, Michael Hitchcock, Jessica Makinson and Heather Thomson

RISK! with Kevin Allison

with guests Nicole Byer, Jamie Denbo, Seth Morris, James Urbaniak, and more

Robert Townsend: Living The Shuffle

a work-in-progress

Turning Tricks – the magic of Eric Buss, Robert Strong and Christian Cagigal

Variety and Stand-Up

7 Minutes in Purgatory

with Ian Abramson, and guests Alex & Jude, Joel Kim Booster, Dave Hill, Joyelle Nicole Johnson, Seaton Smith, Brent Weinbach, Ahamed Weinberg, and Alice Wetterlund

Andy Kindler’s Particular Show

with guests Kevin Allison, Dana Gould, Seth Morris, Sasheer Zamata, and more

Audible presents “Fresh Voices of Stand-Up”

The Guest List — Live TV Taping! Presented by Seeso and Audible

with KC Arora, Greg Behrendt, Emmy Blotnick, Byron Bowers, Chris Cubas, Joe DeVito, Mike Drucker, Shelby Fero, David Gborie, Calise Hawkins, Jesse Joyce, Myq Kaplan, Jackie Kashian, Randy Liedtke, Carmen Lynch, Kyle Mizono, Mark Normand, Henry Phillips, Giulia Rozzi, Derek Sheen, Ryan Singer, Brody Stevens, Jim Tews, Brent Weinbach, Emma Willmann, Hampton Yount, Sasheer Zamata and more

Boast Rattle with Kyle Ayers

with Guy Branum, Josh Gondelman, Emily Heller, DC Pierson, judge Andy Kindler, and more

Chad Daniels

Crabapples with Bobcat Goldthwait and Caitlin Gill

and guests Steve Agee, Natasha Muse, Brent Weinbach and more

Flula Borg

Friday Forty with Dave Holmes

with guests Jessica Kirson, Wayne Federman, Zabeth Russell, Brandon Barrick, Nick Armstrong, and more

I’m New Here — Can You Show Me Around? With Jon Ronson and Maeve Higgins

with Nicole Byer, Roman Mars, Dulce Sloan and Sasheer Zamata

International Spotlight: Aisling Bea and James Acaster

hosted by Josh Johnson

Invite Them Up with Eugene Mirman & Bobby Tisdale

with Derrick Brown, Bobcat Goldthwait, Josie Long, Aparna Nancherla, Seaton Smith and musical guest Robyn Hitchcock

Jessica Kirson

Jimmy O. Yang

Josie Long: Something Better

Neil Campbell & Mike Hanford

Night Train with Wyatt Cenac

with guests Steve Agee, Joel Kim Booster, Bobcat Goldthwait, Joyelle Nicole Johnson, Natasha Muse, Claudia O’Doherty, Seaton Smith, and DJ Donwill

Reductress Live

with Nicole Calasich, Faith Choyce, Luna Malbroux, Irene Tu, Kate Willett and host Samantha Ruddy

RoastSF Comedy Roast of Pro-Wrestler Broseph Joe Brody

with Pete O’Keefe, Keith Swiggart, Alejandro Ochoa, Ruby Gill, Chey Bell, Emily Van Dyke, Chris Conatser, Jesus U Bettawork and Cheryl White

Set List

with Myq Kaplan, Andy Kindler, Matt Kirshen, Daniel Van Kirk, Sasheer Zamata, and more

Sirof/Bentley 2024

with Jacob Sirof and Kaseem Bentley

Stella: The Classic Nightclub Show

with Michael Ian Black, Michael Showalter, David Wain, musical guest Robyn Hitchcock and surprise comedians

Todd Barry: The Crowd Work Tour

with Josh Johnson

Tomorrow! with Ron Lynch

with guests Dana Gould, Morgan Jay, Pam Severns and more

Will Durst and Friends on Inauguration Day: What Now?

SF Sketchfest Comedy Nightlife at the California Academy of Sciences

with The Grawlix with Adam Cayton-Holland, Andrew Orvedahl and Ben Roy; THE MADS ARE BACK! With Trace Beaulieu and Frank Conniff; Fake TED Talks with Janet Varney and Brandon Reynolds; Strangerer Things; Eureka; This Week in Science; and Jacob Sirof, Kaseem Bentley, Josh Johnson, Casey Ley, Greg Santos, Julie Ash, Emily Van Dyke, Ta’Vi, Andrew Orolfo, and more

The SF Sketchfest Dozen, the Next Wave of Stand-Up Comedy Stars

Ahmed Bharoocha & Gina Brillon

Joel Kim Booster & Marina Franklin

Solomon Georgio & Hampton Yount

Tony Hinchcliffe & Jenny Zigrino

Annie Lederman & Carmen Lynch

Rhea Butcher & Josh Gondelman

Game Shows & Interactive Events

Brew HaHa: The Comedy Drinking Game Show

with Ian Abramson, Ahmed Bharoocha, Dave Hill, Paige Weldon, Ahamed Weinberg and host Brad Silnutzer, with Marissa Gallant, Aaron Black and Jimmy The Bartender

Iron Comic with Nato Green and Moshe Kasher

with guests Aisling Bea, Emmiy Blotnick, Matt Braunger, Wayne Federman, and Eddie Pepitone

Jo Firestone’s “Friends of Single People”

Quiz-o-Tron with Rebecca Watson

Stardumb! with Bil Dwyer

with guests Regan Burns, Matthew Lillard, Jessica McKenna, Eddie Pepitone, Kevin Pollak, and Erica Rhodes

Uncalled Four with Jake Browne

with guests Matt Braunger, Drennon Davis, Joshua Grannell (AKA Peaches Christ), and Erica Rhodes

Debates

The Great Debate presents “Revenge of the Nerds: An Enlightening Morality Tale or a Terrifying Prophecy of the Collapse of Our Nation?”

with Matt Price and Ilyse Mimoun

Uptown Showdown Debate: Childhood vs. Adulthood

with Michael Ian Black, Jo Firestone, Dave Hill, Aparna Nancherla, Michael Showalter, and Brent Weinbach, hosted by Kate Willett

Kids Events

The Groundlings Children’s Show

with Regan Burns, Stephanie Courtney, Nyima Funk, Brian Palermo, Annie Sertich, Colleen Smith, Gary Anthony Williams, and more

Story Pirates

with special guests Patton Oswalt, Sasheer Zamata, and more

Workshops

Clap-In Long Form Improv Workshop with Groundlings Alum Brian Palermo

Improv and Sketch Workshop with Kevin McDonald

How to Improvise Like a Married Couple with Craig and Carla Cackowski

Storytelling Skills: WOW Your Crowd Workshop with Kevin Allison

Showcases for Emerging Stand-Up, Sketch, Podcasts, Solo and Improv Performers

AARON NAYLOR ABHAY NADKARNI ADAM PEARLSTEIN ADRIAN MCNAIR AHAMED WEINBERG ALEX & JUDE ALFONSO PORTELA ALI REINGOLD ALLISON MICK AMY MILLER ANDIE MAIN ANDREW HOLMGREN ANDREW JOHNSTON ANDREW OROLFO ASH FISHER AUSTIN WOLF-SOTHERN ARCADE CURRENCY ATTRACTIVE CAMP AVIVA SIEGEL BARREL PROOF PODCAST BEAR SUPPLY BEN FELDMAN BEN KOLINA BEN HARKINS BILLY ANDERSON BILLY BONNELL BLADE BROWN BOARDING PARTY BULLEN & OLSON: DOUBLE VISION CAMERON VANNINI CARLIE AND DONI CARNAL DESIRE THE CARPET IS LAVA CASEY LEY CHAD OPITZ CHARDONNAY CHINESE BALLROOM CRESCENDO CHRIS BRYANT CHRISTAN LEONARD CHRISTOPHER JOHN CLARA BIJL CLAY NEWMAN COBRANAUTS COURTNEY KARWAL CURTIS COOK DASH KWIATKOWSKI DASH DAVID HETI DAVID ROTH DAWSON’S QUEEF DEATH RAY ASTRAY DEEP NIGHT WITH DALE SEEVER DEIRA BOWIE THE DK AND MORGAN SHOW DNA DOMINIQUE GELIN DON’T WATCH THIS SHOW LIVE DREW HARMON DREW PLATT DUCHESS RIOT EDDIE DELLA SIEPE EFFICIENT OFFICE PRACTICES EMILY CATALANO EMILY VAN DYKE EMMETT MONTGOMERY ERIC RUBIN EUREKA! THE EXECUTIVES FAITH CHOYCE FICKAS & BECKHAM & FRIENDS & STUFF FRANCESCA FIORENTINI GABBY POCCIA GARETH REYNOLDS GEOFF TICE GEORGE CHEN GOLDEN GIRLS OF COMEDY GRANNY CART GANGSTAS THE GREAT DIFFICULTIES GREG SANTOS HANNA DICKINSON HEYDAY HUNKS THE IDIOT CHIMNEY ILLOGICAL CONTRAPTION IMPROV LAB IMRAN G IRENE TU ISAAC HIRSCH J NAMES JACOB SIROF JAKE MATTERA JANE HARRISON JASON MACK JEREMIAH COUGHLAN JESSE ELIAS JESSE HETT JESSICA SELE JOANN SCHINDERLE JOE KWACZALA JOSEF ANOLIN JR DE GUZMAN JULES POSNER JULIE ASH KASEEM BENTLEY KATE WILLETT KAZU KUSANO KEVIN YEE KRISTA FATKA KRISTEE ONO KWASI MENSAH KYLE CLARK LADIES AND GENTLEMEN LAND SMITH LAUREN DAVIS LEARN FROM ME LISS N’ SAMS LIVING IMPAIRED LIZ STONE LOREN KRAUT LUXURY CRUISE SINGLES MIXER LYDIA POPOVICH MAN HATERS MARTY TOPPS MARY-KATE AND ASHTRAY MATEEN STEWART MATT LIEB MATT MORALES MELISSA STEPHENS THE MESS MIKEY WALZ MILLENNIALS RUIN EVERYTHING THE MISSION POSITION MOOREDEVINE MORGAN MORGAN JAY MY (MUSICAL) OK CUPID DATE NAPTIME NATASHA MUSE NATE FOLLEN NATHAN HABIB NICOLE BLAINE NICOLE CALASICH NINA MANNI OBSESSED WITH JOSEPH SCRIMSHAW OPEYEMI OLAGBAJU OSFUG: THE FAST FUCKING SKETCH SHOW OUTSIDE DOG OUTTA TOWNE PACO ROMANE PAIGE WELDON PEACH PIT PETER N’ CHRIS PHIL GRIFFITHS PHILIP SCHALLBERGER PICTURE SHOW PRATEEK SRIVASTAVA RAWDOG RAY CONNOLLY REBECCA ARTHUR THE RECKONING REDFORD RED SCOTT RHUNE KINCAID RICHARD SARVATE THE RIGHT NOW ROASTSF RHUNE KINCAID RILEY SILVERMAN THE RUB RYAN SCHUMAKER S.H.I.T. SHOW REVIVAL SAM DISALVO SAMANTHA GILWEIT SAMANTHA RUDDY SAMSON KOLETKAR SANDRA RISSER SARA HENNESSEY SARA JUNE SASQUATCH COMEDY SCOTT VERMEIRE SEAN JORDAN SEAN MCKENZIE SENTIMENTAL LADY THE SETUP SHADES OF GREY SHANE COPLAND SHANTI CHARAN SPENCER LATHAM STRAITJACKET SOCIETY SUCCOTASH PODCAST SUP DOC PODCAST TA’VI TALKIES THE TEMPLETON PHILHARMONIC TGIF’D COMEDY THIS WEEK IN SCIENCE TOBIN MIC NIGHT TOMMY MCNAMARA TORIO VAN GROL TREVOR HILL TV GUIDANCE COUNSELOR UNSTOPPABLE FAILURE VANESSA GONZALEZ VINCE CALDERA WHITE WOMEN THE WORST YUM! YUSEF ROACH ZACH MARTINA ZACK CHAPALONI

5

Silent Weekend Retreat 2016 - Aug 19 2016

Imagine, real peace. Take a break for yourself and give yourself the space and time for personal attention and reflection. Dive deep and experience peace, calmness, and total relaxation. Cultivate spiritual and physical health by learning to concentrate the mind, strengthen willpower and deepen awareness of consumption in a structured, supportive environment. Daily meditation and extended silence with the support of experienced teachers in a tranquil environment will bring you all this and more. Each day has a schedule with sitting and walking meditations, yoga, a talk, and daily activities that are led by Paul Fowler, Director, Blue Lotus Thai Massage and Daren Friesen, Director of Moksha Yoga Center and Stonehouse Farm. No previous meditation experience required, but you are required to participate in silence. 

0

SnowBall 2011 - Mar 4 2011

2011 Line Up: - Pretty Lights, Bassnectar, The Flaming Lips, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros, LOTUS, Local Natives, Portugal. The Man, Diplo, Savoy, Eoto, Big Gigantic, Classixx, Paper Diamond, 12th Planet, Zeds Dead, Miami Horror, Brother Ali, Sam Adams, Mansions on the Moon, Twin Shadow, Baths, Gauntlet Hair, Porter Robinson, Lord Huron, ESKMO, Candy Claws, Afroman, Michal Menert, Onra, Superhumanoids, Jesse Woods, American Royalty, Robotic Pirate Monkey, Mr Anonymous, Bonfire Dub, Sugarpill, Air Dubai, Emory Quinn, Lazerdisk Party Sex, Bones, Springdale Quartet, Mo Rockin, DJ Lito, McADOO, Ecto Cooler, MTHDS, Steffi Graf, Oliver Vanity, Con Bro Chill, Scorpion Breath -

1

Society for Ecological Restoration Mid-Atlantic chapter 10th Annual Conference - Mar 26 2015

Our conference will commence Thursday, March 26th with a workshop at Longwood Gardens in Kennett Square, PA on selecting appropriate plant materials for ecological restoration. This workshop requires an extra fee to attend (not included in general conference registration). After the workshop we will have our annual SER Mid-Atlantic members meeting from5:30-6:30 at Caffe Gelato in Newark, DE The main conference will be on Friday, March 27th from 8:30am-7:30pm and will conclude with a poster pub. On Saturday, March 28th we will have 3 field trips leaving from UD's Clayton Conference Center going to different areas to investigate restoration projects/organizations in the Brandywine River Valley. Trip #1 will tour Delaware's first dam removal project to enhance fish passage in White Clay Creek. Trip #2 will tour Mt. Cuba Center, Flintwoods Preserve and the Delaware Nature Society's Coverdale Farm Preserve. Trip #3 will head to Stroud Water Research Center in Avondale, PA to learn about the environmental monitoring work that their organization does to ensure clean water and healthy ecosystems. 

FirstPrevious12345Last